Jun 3 – 13, 2024
Department of Mathematics, University of Pisa
Europe/Rome timezone

Speakers

Amina Abdurrahman (Stony Brook) 
Tomoyuki Abe (Kavli IPMU) 
Joseph Ayoub (University of Zurich) 
Tom Bachmann (University of Mainz) 
Amnon Besser (Ben Gurion University) 
Spencer Bloch (University of Chicago) 
Francis Brown (Oxford University) 
François Brunault (École normale supérieure de Lyon) 
Laura Capuano (Roma Tre) 
Caterina Consani (John Hopkins University) 
Rob de Jeu (Vrije Universiteit) 
Robin de Jong (University of Leiden) 
Elden Elmanto (University of Toronto) 
Javier Fresán (École polytechnique)

Martin Gallauer (University of Warwick)
Herbert Gangl (Durham University) 
Evangelia Gazaki (University of Virginia)

Thomas Geisser (Rikkyo University) 
Alexander Goncharov (Yale University) 
Souvik Goswami (University of Barcelona) 
Phillip Griffiths (Institute for Advanced Study) 
Annette Huber-Klawitter (University of Freiburg) 
Matt Kerr (Washington University, St. Louis) 
Moritz Kerz (University of Regensburg) 
Matilde Lalı́n (University of Montreal) 
Davide Lombardo (University of Pisa) 
Rita Pardini (University of Pisa) 
Sujatha Ramdorai (University of British Columbia) 
Takeshi Saito (University of Tokyo) 
Emre Sertöz (Hannover/Leiden University) 
Vasudevan Srinivas (Tata Institute of Fundamental Research) 
Pierre Vanhove (Institut de Physique théorique) 
Alberto Vezzani (University of Milan) 
Kirsten Wickelgren (Duke University) 
Wei Zhang (MIT)


Scientific Committee

Alexander Beilinson (University of Chicago) 
José Ignacio Burgos Gil (ICMAT, Madrid) 
Hélène Esnault (Freie Universität Berlin) 
Marc Levine (University of Essen) 
Vincent Maillot (Institut de Mathématiques de Jussieu0 
Shuji Saito (University of Tokyo)


Organizers

Federico Binda (University of Milan) 
James Lewis (University of Alberta) 
Deepam Patel (Purdue University) 
Gregory Pearlstein (University of Pisa) 
Tamás Szamuely (University of Pisa)

 

Starts
Ends
Europe/Rome
Department of Mathematics, University of Pisa